(R) Governor
99 % Precincts Reporting
Greg Abbott 1,219,831 92 %
Lisa Fritsch 58,742 4 %
Miriam Martinez 35,416 3 %
SECEDE Kilgore 19,021 1 %

(D) Governor
99 % Precincts Reporting
Wendy R. Davis 432,025 79 %
Reynaldo "Ray" Madrigal 114,455 21 %

(R) U.S. Senator
99 % Precincts Reporting
John Cornyn 778,912 59 %
Steve Stockman 250,746 19 %
Dwayne Stovall 140,403 11 %
Linda Vega 50,063 4 %
Ken Cope 34,006 3 %
Chris Mapp 23,230 2 %
Reid Reasor 20,552 2 %
Curt Cleaver 12,351 1 %

(D) U.S. Senator
99 % Precincts Reporting
David M. Alameel 238,599 47 %
Kesha Rogers 110,154 22 %
Maxey Marie Scherr 89,731 18 %
Harry Kim 45,322 9 %
Michael "Fjet" Fjetland 23,170 5 %

(R) Lieutenant Governor
99 % Precincts Reporting
Dan Patrick 550,742 41 %
David Dewhurst 376,164 28 %
Todd Staples 235,972 18 %
Jerry Patterson 165,777 12 %

(R) Attorney General
99 % Precincts Reporting
Ken Paxton 566,080 44 %
Dan Branch 426,561 33 %
Barry Smitherman 281,050 22 %

(R) Congress District 8
100 % Precincts Reporting
Kevin Brady 41,549 68 %
Craig McMichael 19,508 32 %

(R) Congress District 11
100 % Precincts Reporting
Mike Conaway 53,107 74 %
Wade Brown 18,979 26 %

(D) Congress District 25
100 % Precincts Reporting
Marco Montoya 11,294 75 %
Stuart Gourd 3,770 25 %

(R) Comptroller of Public Accounts
99 % Precincts Reporting
Glenn Hegar 610,493 50 %
Harvey Hilderbran 317,703 26 %
Debra Medina 235,699 19 %
Raul Torres 57,240 5 %

(R) Land Commissioner
99 % Precincts Reporting
George P. Bush 934,501 73 %
David Watts 345,550 27 %

(R) Agriculture Commissioner
99 % Precincts Reporting
Sid Miller 410,273 35 %
Tommy Merritt 248,568 21 %
Eric Opiela 206,383 17 %
Joe Cotten 173,380 15 %
J. Allen Carnes 147,599 12 %

(D) Agriculture Commissioner
99 % Precincts Reporting
Jim Hogan 190,200 39 %
Richard "Kinky" Friedman 184,971 38 %
Hugh Asa Fitzsimons III 114,945 23 %

(R) Railroad Commissioner
99 % Precincts Reporting
Wayne Christian 501,789 43 %
Ryan Sitton 358,817 31 %
Becky Berger 197,791 17 %
Malachi Boyuls 117,117 10 %

(D) Railroad Commissioner
99 % Precincts Reporting
Steve Brown 297,873 64 %
Dale Henry 168,108 36 %

(R) Supreme Court Chief Justice
99 % Precincts Reporting
Nathan Hecht 707,664 60 %
Robert Talton 462,247 40 %

(R) Supreme Court Place 6
99 % Precincts Reporting
Jeff Brown 820,558 72 %
Joe Pool 320,532 28 %

(R) Supreme Court Place 8
99 % Precincts Reporting
Phil Johnson 731,247 64 %
Sharon McCally 410,843 36 %

(R) Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
99 % Precincts Reporting
Bert Richardson 666,572 60 %
Barbara Walther 437,374 40 %

(R) Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4
99 % Precincts Reporting
Kevin Patrick Yeary 598,203 55 %
Richard Dean Davis 305,960 28 %
Jani Jo Wood 189,835 17 %

(R) Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9
99 % Precincts Reporting
David Newell 570,319 52 %
W.C. "Bud" Kirkendall 520,693 48 %

(R) State Representative District 8
100 % Precincts Reporting
Byron Cook 10,223 59 %
Bobby Vickery 6,107 35 %
Charles E. Morgan 1,109 6 %

(R) State Representative District 12
100 % Precincts Reporting
Kyle Kacal 7,492 76 %
Timothy Delasandro 2,328 24 %

(R) State Representative District 55
100 % Precincts Reporting
Molly S. White 4,989 54 %
Ralph Sheffield 4,298 46 %

(R) State Representative District 58
100 % Precincts Reporting
Philip Eby 5,442 40 %
DeWayne Burns 4,117 30 %
Henry W. Teich 3,079 23 %
Lyndon Laird 928 7 %

(R) State Representative District 59
100 % Precincts Reporting
J.D. Sheffield 9,389 61 %
Danny Pelton 4,798 31 %
Howard 'Eddie' Ray 1,225 8 %

(R) 66th District Judge (Hill County)
100 % Precincts Reporting
Lee Harris 4,439 81 %
Terence A. 'Tiger' Russell 1,054 19 %

(R) 264th District Judge (Bell County)
100 % Precincts Reporting
Martha J 'Janie' Trudo 6,966 56 %
Jeff Parker 5,416 44 %

(R) 278th District Judge (Leon, Madison, Walker)
100 % Precincts Reporting
Hal R. Ridley 4,629 54 %
Thomas A. Leeper 3,986 46 %

(R) 424th District Judge (Burnett, Llano, Blanco and San Saba)
100 % Precincts Reporting
Evan Clay Stubbs 8,161 66 %
Dan Mills 4,252 34 %

(R) Bell County District Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Susan Parker 5,030 42 %
Joanna Flores Staton 3,456 29 %
Jeanne Guthrie 3,358 28 %

(R) Bell County Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Shelley Coston 8,373 68 %
Velva Johnson 3,963 32 %

(R) Bell County Court at Law Judge No. 1
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jeanne Parker 6,042 51 %
Kenneth R. Valka 5,905 49 %

(R) Bosque County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Dewey Ratliff 1,721 68 %
Russ Algren 828 32 %

(R) Bosque County Treasurer
100 % Precincts Reporting
Cheryl Niemeier 1,530 62 %
Sharon Betik 935 38 %

(R) Bosque County District Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Juanita Miller 1,616 63 %
LeAnne McCamey 932 37 %

(R) Bosque County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Durwood Koonsman 369 51 %
Bob Flood 350 49 %

(R) Bosque County J.P. Place 1
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jeff Hightower 758 55 %
Ray Ballmann 471 34 %
Joe Robles 146 11 %

(R) Coryell County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Daren Moore 509 54 %
Ed Thompson 442 46 %

(R) Falls County Commissioner Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Nita Wuebker 192 53 %
Ryan Ford 167 47 %

(R) Hamilton County Treasurer
100 % Precincts Reporting
Shawna Dyer 603 53 %
Christi Armstrong 528 47 %

(R) Hamilton County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Keith Allen Curry 216 51 %
Clayton Roberts 207 49 %

(R) Hamilton County Commissioner Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Dickie Clary 179 49 %
Michael Bosse 90 25 %
Justin Slone 49 13 %
Russ Mentzer 48 13 %

(R) Hill County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Justin W. Lewis 2,858 50 %
Mike Hendricks 2,808 50 %

(R) Hill County Court at Law Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Matt Crain 3,576 63 %
Phil Weaver 2,110 37 %

(R) Hill County District Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Angelia Orr 3,669 65 %
Dave 'Kilroy' Moore 1,972 35 %

(R) Hill County Treasurer
100 % Precincts Reporting
Rhonda Burkhart 3,144 57 %
Becky Wilkins 2,387 43 %

(R) Hill County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Larry Crumpton 722 48 %
Steven Paul Sulak 510 34 %
William Cox 277 18 %

(R) Hill County J.P. Pct. 1
100 % Precincts Reporting
Martis Ward 1,156 74 %
F.E. 'Skip' Smith 400 26 %

(R) Hill County J.P. Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Shane P. Brassell 914 64 %
Fran Wood 524 36 %

(R) Hill County J.P. Pct. 3
100 % Precincts Reporting
Brad Henley 748 78 %
Colette Savage 214 22 %

(R) Hill County J.P. Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Charles G. Jones 1,019 65 %
Tanya Seaman 553 35 %

(R) Lampasas County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Wayne L. Boultinghouse 1,463 58 %
Brandy Eckermann 1,066 42 %

(R) Lampasas County Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Connie Hartmann 1,513 62 %
Sharon Fortner 939 38 %

(R) Lampasas County Surveyor
100 % Precincts Reporting
Paul Maples 1,449 60 %
Mike Kriegel 968 40 %

(R) Lampasas County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jim Lindeman 584 60 %
Glen Gibson 257 26 %
Milton Kellner 136 14 %

(R) Lampasas County Commissioner Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Mark Rainwater 359 52 %
Jack Byron Cox 325 48 %

(R) Lampasas County J.P. Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Greg Chapman 434 53 %
Sharon Watson 382 47 %

(R) Leon County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Byron Ryder 2,010 76 %
Mark A. Matthews 631 24 %

(R) Leon County District Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Beverly J. Wilson 1,366 52 %
Diane Oden Davis 1,241 48 %

(R) Leon County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
David W. Ferguson 553 67 %
Oscar Wesley Henson 267 33 %

(R) Leon County J.P. Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jerry G. Grimes 306 51 %
Ronnie Stanford 216 36 %
Jarrell Beard 82 14 %

(R) Limestone County District Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Carol Sue Jenkins 1,418 63 %
Valerie Henson 849 37 %

(R) Limestone County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
W.A. 'Sonny' Baker 176 52 %
Brad Connally 165 48 %

(R) Limestone County Commissioner Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Bobby Forrest 438 68 %
Joe Teel 206 32 %

(R) Limestone County J.P. Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Mike Bell 203 60 %
Milton Carroll 138 40 %

(R) Limestone County Constable Pct. 3
100 % Precincts Reporting
Glenn Shoemaker 374 65 %
Randall Dobson 203 35 %

(R) Madison County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Scott Singletary 553 32 %
C.E. 'Butch' McDaniel 483 28 %
Kent Pate 320 18 %
Douglas R. Holly 236 14 %
Wilburn Carlton Bullard III 147 8 %

(R) Madison County District Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Rhonda Cook Savage 946 55 %
Joyce C. Batson 785 45 %

(R) Madison County Commissioner Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
Sam Cole 315 56 %
Chris Tobias 251 44 %

(R) Madison County J.P. Pct. 1
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jon Stevens 379 43 %
Jim Vance 253 29 %
Denise Landry 245 28 %

(R) Madison County J.P. Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Lew V. Plotts Jr. 687 78 %
Mitchell Dill 139 16 %
Don M. Grove 52 6 %

(D) McLennan County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Lester Gibson 751 76 %
Norman J. Manning 234 24 %

(D) McLennan County J.P. Pct. 7
100 % Precincts Reporting
James E. Lee Jr. 314 41 %
Carl O. Oliver 255 33 %
Carl Swanson III 195 26 %

(R) Milam County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
David L. Barkemeyer 1,517 55 %
Frank Summers 1,230 45 %

(R) Milam County District Clerk
100 % Precincts Reporting
Karen Berry 1,458 56 %
Margot Contreras 1,137 44 %

(R) Milam County Treasurer
100 % Precincts Reporting
Donna Orsag 1,508 57 %
Linda Acosta 1,142 43 %

(R) Milam County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Donald Ray Shuffield 371 54 %
Mike Marek 321 46 %

(R) Milam County J.P. Pct. 3
100 % Precincts Reporting
Andy Isaacs 383 59 %
Kim Stewart 271 41 %

(R) Milam County Constable Pct. 3
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jay Beathard 461 70 %
Dale Keen 201 30 %

(R) Mills County Commissioner Pct. 2
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jed Garren 144 56 %
Keith Harper 112 44 %

(R) Robertson County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Charles Ellison 780 62 %
Mark Burow 480 38 %

(D) Robertson County Judge
100 % Precincts Reporting
Jan Anderson Roe 1,184 61 %
Bobby Jeff Nickleson 753 39 %

(R) Robertson County Commissioner Pct. 4
100 % Precincts Reporting
James Taylor 360 44 %
Robert Bielamowicz 306 38 %
Dennis Pap Watley 148 18 %

(D) Robertson County J.P. Pct. 1
100 % Precincts Reporting
Keith Foltermann 310 57 %
Carla Werner Barker 235 43 %

(R) Robertson County J.P. Pct. 3
100 % Precincts Reporting
Melanie Green 252 48 %
Ray Matthews 117 22 %
LJ Linson 61 12 %
Danny Tarver Jr. 61 12 %
Thomas D. 'Tom' Luhn 30 6 %

(R) San Saba County Treasurer
100 % Precincts Reporting
Lois VanBeck 497 53 %
Danna Boswell 447 47 %